Personnes nominées à l'Ordre de l'Ontario par année de leur nomination

Nom par année de leur nomination Lieu de résidence
Nom par année de leur nomination Lieu de résidence
Hugh Allen 2015 London
Susan Bailey 2015 Thunder Bay
Isabel Bassett 2015 East York
Monica Elaine Campbell 2015 Ottawa
Dennis Chippa 2015 North Bay
Wendy Craig 2015 Kingston
Gordon Cressy 2015 Toronto
Madeline Edwards 2015 Mississauga
Hoda ElMaraghy 2015 Windsor
Robert Fowler 2015 Toronto
Herbert Gaisano 2015 Toronto
John Gignac 2015 Brantford
June Girvan 2015 Ottawa
Beverley Gordon 2015 Toronto
Richard Gosling 2015 North York
Hon. Stephen Goudge 2015 Toronto
Anton Kuerti 2015 Toronto
Rita Letendre 2015 Toronto
Jackie Maxwell 2015 Niagara-on-the-Lake
Errol Mendes 2015 Ottawa
Julian Nedzelski 2015 Toronto
Mike Parkhill 2015 Georgetown
René Pitre 2015 Ottawa
Donna Trella 2015 Mississauga
Stanley Zlotkin 2015 Toronto
Mary Anne Chambers 2015 Thornhill
Rick Green 2015 Waterdown
Mary Anne Chambers 2014
Ming-Tat Cheung 2014
Michael Dan 2014
Don Drummond 2014
Rick Green 2014
Patrick Gullane 2014
Joseph Halstead 2014
Alis Kennedy 2014
Sylvie Lamoureux 2014
Gilles LeVasseur 2014
Gary Levy 2014
Hon. Sidney B. Linden 2014
Barbara MacQuarrie 2014
Eva Marszewski 2014
Marilyn McHarg 2014
Hans Messner 2014
James Murray 2014
Robert Nixon 2014
Dhun Noria 2014
Hon. Maryka Omatsu 2014
Charles Pachter 2014
John Ralston Saul 2014
Najmul Siddiqui 2014
Jeffrey Turnbull 2014
Dolores Wawia 2014
David Williams 2014
Hon. Warren Winkler 2014
Irving Abella 2013
Dr. Mohit Bhandari 2013
Paul Burston 2013
Hon. George E. Carter 2013
Ellen Campbell 2013
Penny Collenette 2013
Ronald Common 2013
Paul Corkum 2013
David Cronenberg 2013
Alvin Curling 2013
Allison Fisher 2013
Claude Gingras 2013
Avvy Yao Yao Go 2013
Piers Handling 2013
Paul Henderson 2013
Justin Hines 2013
Ronald Jamieson 2013
Jeanne Lamon 2013
Frances Noronha 2013
Lyn McLeod 2013
Diane Morrison 2013
Steve Paikin 2013
Dr. James Rutka 2013
Adel Sedra 2013
Toby Tanenbaum 2013
Dr. Izzeldin Abuelaish 2012 Toronto
Michael Burgess * 2012 Toronto
Mark Cohon 2012 Toronto
Glen Cook 2012 Windsor
Stephen Cook 2012 Toronto
Phyllis Creighton 2012 Toronto
Michael Davies 2012 Kingston
Ronald Deibert 2012 Toronto
Dr. Rory Fisher 2012 Toronto
Anne Golden 2012 Toronto
Joan Green 2012 Toronto
Dr. Vladimir Hachinski 2012 London
John D. Honsberger 2012 Thornhill
Dr. Shafique Keshavjee 2012 Toronto
Fr. Joseph MacDonald 2012 Toronto
Don MacKinnon 2012 Chatsworth
Deepa Mehta 2012 Toronto
Vincent Pawis 2012 Nobel
Sr. Helen Petrimoulx 2012 Windsor
The Honourable Sydney Robins 2012 Toronto
Dr. Gail Robinson 2012 Toronto
Mamdouh Shoukri 2012 Toronto
Barry Smit 2012 Guelph
Brian Stewart 2012 Toronto
Frank Tierney 2012 Ottawa
Peter Adams 2011 Peterborough
Dr. Anna Banerji 2011 Toronto
Dr. Sandra E. Black 2011 Toronto
Paul Cavalluzzo 2011 Toronto
Catherine Colquhoun 2011 Thunder Bay
David Crombie 2011 Toronto
Nathalie Des Rosiers 2011 Ottawa
Marcel Desautels 2011 Toronto
Sara Diamond 2011 Toronto
Charles Garrad 2011 Toronto
Peter Gilgan 2011 Oakville
Frank Hayden 2011 Burlington
Donald Jackson 2011 Whitby
Zeib Jeeva 2011 Toronto
Arthur McDonald 2011
Howard McCurdy 2011 LaSalle
Noella Milne 2011 Toronto
Suzanne Pinel 2011 Ottawa
Ucal Powell 2011 Vaughan
Barbara Reid 2011 Toronto
Alison Rose 2011 Toronto
Linda Schuyler 2011 Toronto
Dr. Louis Siminovitch 2011 Toronto
Rahul Singh 2011 Etobicoke
Connie Smith 2011 Ancaster
The Honourable Ray Stortini 2011 Sault Ste. Marie
John Tory 2011 Toronto
Claude Lamoureux 2011 Toronto
Suhayya Abu-Hakima 2010 Kanata
Russell Bannock 2010 Toronto
Dr. Gail Beck 2010 Ottawa
Dr. Joseph Chin 2010 London
Lynn Factor 2010 Toronto
Gerald Fagan 2010 London
Nigel Fisher 2010 Toronto
Lillie Johnson 2010 Scarborough
Ignat Kaneff 2010 Mississauga
Mobeenuddin Hassan Khaja 2010 Gatineau
Elizabeth Ann Kinsella 2010 Ottawa
Huguette Labelle 2010 Ottawa
Elizabeth Le Geyt 2010 Greely
Clare Lewis 2010 Toronto
Louise Logue 2010 Ottawa
Gordon McBean 2010 London
Wilma Morrison 2010 Niagara Falls
Hon. Coulter Osborne 2010 Toronto
Chris G. Paliare 2010 Toronto
Gilles Patry 2010 Ottawa
Dave Shannon 2010 Thunder Bay
Molly Shoichet 2010 Toronto
Howard Sokolowski 2010 Toronto
Edward Sonshine 2010 Toronto
Reginald Stackhouse 2010 Toronto
David Staines 2010 Ottawa
Martin Teplitsky 2010 Toronto
Dave Toycen 2010 Mississauga
John Ronald Wakegijig 2010 Wikwemikong
Elizabeth Hillman Waterston 2010 London
Constance Backhouse 2009 Ottawa
Philip Berger 2009 Toronto
Lawrence Bloomberg 2009 Toronto
Lesley Jane Boake 2009 Barrie
Helen Chan 2009 Toronto
Peter Crossgrove * 2009 Sudbury
Mike DeGagné 2009 Ottawa
Levente Diosady 2009 Toronto
Fraser Dougall 2009 Thunder Bay
Jacques Flamand 2009 Ottawa
Jean Gagnon 2009 Sturgeon Falls
Paul Godfrey 2009 Toronto
Peter Godsoe 2009 Toronto
Ovid Jackson 2009 Owen Sound
Kellie Leitch 2009 Toronto
Gerry Lougheed (Jr.) 2009 Sudbury
Diana Mady Kelly 2009 Windsor
Naseem Mahdi 2009 Vaughan
Samantha Nutt 2009 Toronto
James Orbinski 2009 Toronto
Bonnie Patterson 2009 Lakefield
Shirley Peruniak 2009 Sharbot
Alice Porter 2009 Shelburne
Ken Shaw 2009 Oshawa
Janet Stewart 2009 London
Shirley Thomson 2009 Ottawa
George Turnbull 2009 Toronto
Mladen Vranic 2009 Toronto
Anne-Marie Zajdlik 2009 Rockwood
Michael Baker 2008 Toronto
Sheela Basrur * 2008 Toronto
George Brady 2008 Toronto
Jack Chiang 2008 Kingston
Tony Dean 2008 Toronto
Mary Louise Dickson 2008 Toronto
Noel Edison 2008 Elora
Frank Fernandes 2008 Toronto
The Honourable Jean Robert Gauthier * 2008 Ottawa
Sam George 2008 Kettle Point, Forest
Heather Gibson 2008 Milton
Robert A. Gordon 2008 Toronto
Gordon Cecil Gray 2008 Richmond Hill
Susan Hoeg 2008 Georgina Island
Claude Lamoureux 2008 Toronto
The Honourable Patrick J. Le Sage 2008 Toronto
Joe MacInnis 2008 Toronto
David H. MacLennan 2008 Toronto
Lorna Marsden 2008 Toronto
The Honourable David Peterson 2008 Toronto
Ed Ratushny 2008 Ottawa
Rosemary Sadlier 2008 Toronto
Fuad Sahin 2008 Niagara-on-the-Lake
Barbara Ann Scott-King * 2008 Florida
Ellen Seligman * 2008 Toronto
Peter Guy Silverman 2008 Toronto
David Smith 2008 Ottawa
Ted Szilva 2008 Sudbury
Mary Welsh 2008 Brantford
Thomas J. Bitove 2007 Toronto
John Richard Bond 2007 Toronto
Bernice Desnoyers 2007 Leamington
Rolland Desnoyers 2007 Leamington
Peter J. George 2007 Ancaster
Christopher A. Harris 2007 Ottawa
Peter A. Herrndorf 2007 Toronto
Rebecca F. Jamieson 2007 Ohsweken
Max Keeping * 2007 Ottawa
M. David Lepofsky 2007 Toronto
Tak Wah Mak 2007 Toronto
J. William McConkey 2007 Windsor
Roderick R. McInnes 2007 Toronto
The Honourable R. Roy McMurtry 2007 Toronto
Lorraine Monk 2007 Toronto
Albert Kai-Wing Ng 2007 Richmond Hill
Adeena Niazi 2007 Toronto
Gordon M. Nixon 2007 Toronto
Margaret Helen Ogilvie 2007 Ottawa
Eva Olsson 2007 Bracebridge
Hon. David Charles Onley 2007
Marlene Ann Pierre 2007 Thunder Bay
Frances A. Shepherd 2007 Toronto
Janice Stein 2007 Toronto
Paul-François Sylvestre 2007 Toronto
William Thorsell 2007 Toronto
David Walde 2007 Sault Ste. Marie
Paul Walfish 2007 Toronto
Naomi Alboim 2005 Toronto
Ron D. Barbaro 2005 Toronto
Harold M. Brathwaite 2005 Mississauga
Boris Brott 2005 Hamilton
Donald Carr 2005 Toronto
Brian L. Desbiens 2005 Omeemee
Thomas A. Dignan 2005 Thunder Bay
Deborah Ellis 2005 Simcoe
Hughes C. Eng 2005 Toronto
Brenda Louise Gallie 2005 Toronto
Dorothy M. Griffiths 2005 Welland
William A. Harshaw 2005 Toronto
John A. Honderich 2005 Toronto
Leon Katz 2005 Ottawa
Gisèle Lalonde 2005 Vanier
Mike Lazaridis 2005 Waterloo
Beatrice Levis 2005 Toronto
Nancy H. O. Lockhart 2005 Toronto
Ernest A. McCulloch O.C. F.R.S.C. 2005 Toronto
Lillian McGregor 2005 Toronto
Sher Ali Mirza 2005 Thunder Bay
Ratna Omidvar 2005 Toronto
Sandra Rotman 2005 Toronto
Mark Starowicz 2005 Toronto
Marlene Streit 2005 Toronto
Ronald W. Taylor 2005 Toronto
James E. Till 2005 Toronto
John Walker Whiteside * 2005 Windsor
Moses Znaimer 2005 Toronto
Tyseer Aboulnasr 2004 Kanata
Jeff Adams 2004 Toronto
Mohammed Azhar Ali Khan 2004 Ottawa
Diana Alli 2004 Toronto
Patricia Arato 2004 Grafton
Robin Badgley 2004 Oakville
Iain Baxter 2004 Windsor
Louise Binder 2004 Toronto
Richard Bradshaw * 2004 Toronto
Leonard Braithwaite 2004 Toronto
Inez Elliston 2004 Unionville
Adele Fifield 2004 Nepean
Joan Francolini 2004 London
Sheldon Galbraith 2004 Aurora
Allan Gross 2004 Toronto
Andrea Jorgensen 2004 Toronto
Joyce Lange 2004 Whitby
Delores Lawrence 2004 Markham
René Marin 2004 Ottawa
Devid McGirr 2004 Timmins
Anthony Pawson 2004 Toronto
Kim Phuc Phan Ti 2004 Ajax
John Rochon 2004 Elliot Lake
Chandrakant Shah 2004 Toronto
Gordon Surgeoner 2004 Fergus
Galen Weston 2004 Toronto
Rev. Monsignor Lawrence Wnuk * 2004 Windsor
James Young 2004 Toronto
Margaret Zeidler 2004 Toronto
Joseph J. Barnicke C.M. * 2003 Toronto
John Kim Bell O.C. 2003 Toronto
Archibald J.D. Brown C.M. * 2003 Barrie
Dorothy Duncan 2003 Toronto
Julian Fantino 2003 Woodbridge
Mary P. Germain 2003 Thunder Bay
Avis E. Glaze 2003 Peterborough
Benjamin Goldberg 2003 London
Doris R. Grinspun 2003 Thornhill
George Gross * 2003 Toronto
Macklin Leslie Hancock 2003 Mississauga
Ryan Victor Hreljac 2003 Kemptville
Frederic L. R. Jackman 2003 Toronto
Laura Louise Legge * 2003 Toronto
I Helen Lang Lu * 2003 Toronto
Donald Mackay O.C. 2003 Peterborough
The Honourable Jack Marshall C.M. * 2003 Morrisburg
Anna Porter O.C. 2003 Toronto
The Honourable Robert Keith Rae 2003 Toronto
Eric Wilfrid Robinson * 2003 Burlington
Diane Simard Broadfoot 2003 Toronto
Margaret Joan Thompson 2003 Toronto
Rita Tsang 2003
The Honourable Mabel Van Camp * 2003 Toronto
Michael Weir 2003 Bright’s Grove
Kirk Wipper C.M. * 2003 Peterborough
William J. Withrow C.M. 2003 Toronto
Peggy Baker 2002 Toronto
Hon. James Karl Bartleman 2002
Marilyn Bell Di Lascio 2002 New Jersey,  U.S.A.
David Blackwood C.M. 2002 Port Hope
Frederick M. Catzman,  Q.C. * 2002 Toronto
Barbara Chilcott 2002 Toronto
Austin Chesterfield Clarke C.M. 2002 Toronto
Mario Cortellucci 2002 Woodbridge
Patricia Freeman Marshall 2002 Toronto
Irving R. Gerstein C.M.,  Q.C. 2002 Toronto
Joan Goldfarb 2002 Toronto
Walter Gretzky 2002 Brantford
Phyllis M. Grosskurth O.C. * 2002 Toronto
Raymond O. Heimbecker O.C. * 2002 Collingwood
Patrick J. Keenan * 2002 Toronto
Tom Kneebone C.M. * 2002 Toronto
Burton Kramer 2002 Toronto
Benson Lau 2002 Toronto
J. Douglas Lawson,  Q.C. 2002 Windsor
Rhéal Leroux 2002 Ottawa
William Lindsay * 2002 Toronto
Joan Murray 2002 Whitby
Mark Poznansky 2002 London
Joanna Santa Barbara 2002 Lynden
Thomas H.B. Symons C.C. 2002 Peterborough
Lela Wilson * 2002 Toronto
Richard Always O.C. 2001 Toronto
Gwen M. Boniface 2001 Orillia
Rita Burak 2001 Toronto
Danielle Campo 2001 Tecumseh
Michael “Pinball” Clemons 2001 Oakville
Ken Danby C.M. * 2001 Guelph
Terry Daynard 2001 Guelph
Terrence Donnelly 2001 Toronto
Gail J. Donner 2001 Toronto
Fredrik Stefan Eaton O.C. 2001 Toronto
C. Dennis Flynn * 2001 Etobicoke
Nicolas D. Georganas * 2001 Ottawa
Helen Haddow 2001 St. Thomas
Paul Kells 2001 Toronto
Jake Lamoureux 2001 Cornwall
Alexina Louie 2001 Toronto
Lewis MacKenzie, Mgen (ret.) 2001 Bracebridge
Robert McMichael C.M. & Mrs. Signe McMichael * 2001 Belfountain
“Dusty” Eleanor Joan Miller 2001 Thunder Bay
David Mirvish C.M. 2001 Toronto
Peter Nesbitt Oliver * 2001 Toronto
James S. Redpath 2001 St. John’s, NF
Donald T. Stuss 2001 Toronto
Bhausaheb Ubale * 2001 Toronto
Carin Wittnich 2001 Barrie
Madeline Ziniak 2001 Toronto
Danielle Allen & Mr. Normand Pellerin 2000 Ottawa
Maggie Atkinson 2000 Toronto
Marilyn Brooks 2000 Toronto
Nickie Cassidy 2000 Ottawa
Ernie Checkeris * 2000 Sudbury
George A. Cohon O.C. 2000 Toronto
Lloyd Dennis O.C. * 2000 Orillia
William Andrew Dimma C.M. 2000 Toronto
Kildare Dobbs * 2000 Toronto
Joyce Fee 2000 Peterborough
Robert Freedom * 2000 Toronto
Donald H. Harron O.C. * 2000 Toronto
Jane Jacobs O.C. * 2000 Toronto
Stephan Lewar C.M. * 2000 Toronto
Janet MacInnis 2000 Toronto
Frank Stuart Miller * 2000 Bracebridge
Betty Oliphant C.C. * 2000 Toronto
J. Robert S. Prichard O.C. 2000 Toronto
Joseph Radmore 2000 Kemptville
Margaret M. Risk 2000 Haliburton
Haroon Siddiqui C.M. 2000 Toronto
Calvin Stiller C.M. 2000 London
Donald A. Stuart C.M. 2000 Barrie
Lap-Chee Tsui O.C. 2000 Toronto
Irving Ungerman 2000 Toronto
William Campbell Blake 1999 Sarnia
Doris Boissoneault * 1999 Sault Ste. Marie
Paul Michel Bosc 1999 St. Davids
Mavis Elaine Burke 1999 Toronto
Clarice Chalmers * 1999 Toronto
Keshavlal Chandaria 1999 Toronto
Susan Charness 1999 Toronto
Sam J. Ciccolini 1999 Woodbridge
Esther Ruth Farlinger 1999 Toronto
Victor Feldbrill O.C. 1999 Toronto
J. K.W. Ferguson * 1999 Thornhill
Maxwell Goldhar * 1999 Toronto
Doris Y.C. Lau 1999 Toronto
Eileen McGregor * 1999 Peterborough
Winnie “Roach” Leuszler * 1999 Orleans
Alice King Sculthorpe * 1999 Port Hope
Bette M. Stephenson 1999 Richmond Hill
Hin Cheung Tam 1999 Toronto
Gordon Robert Tapp C.M. 1999 Burlington
Anthony P. Toldo * 1999 Tecumseh
Lisette Véron-Rainu 1999 Toronto
Ken Watts * 1999 Minden
Marion Anderson * 1998 Big Trout Lake
Bluma Appel O.C. * 1998 Toronto
Jean Ashworth Bartle C.M. 1998 Toronto
Allan Leslie Beattie C.M. * 1998 Toronto
Irene Broadfoot * 1998 Owen Sound
Norman Campbell O.C. * 1998 Willowdale
Armando Felice DeLuca * 1998 Windsor
Audikesavan Dharmalingam 1998 Toronto
Claire O. Dimock * 1998 Elliot Lake
Ydessa Hendeles 1998 Toronto
Kenneth C. Hobbs C.M. 1998 Whitby
The Honourable Henry N.R. Jackman O.C. 1998 Toronto
Maureen Kempston Darkes O.C. 1998 Toronto
Marvelle Koffler 1998 Toronto
Lap Cheung Lee 1998 Willowdale
Andrée Lortie 1998 Ottawa
Knowlton Nash O.C. * 1998 Toronto
Alfred U. Oakie C.M. * 1998 Ancaster
Lloyd Seivright 1998 Mississauga
Masami Tsuruoka * 1998 Toronto
Thomas Leonard Wells * 1998 Willowdale
C. John Brooks C.M. 1997 Toronto
François-X. Chamberland 1997 Toronto
Audrey D. Cole 1997 Smiths Falls
John Colicos * 1997 Toronto
William J. Coyle 1997 Bolton
Leslie L. Dan C.M. 1997 Toronto
Michael de Pencier C.M. 1997 Toronto
A.J. Diamond O.C. 1997 Toronto
The Honourable Charles L. Dubin O.C. * 1997 Toronto
Ralph C. Ellis C.M. 1997 Toronto
Larry Grossman * 1997 Toronto
Elizabeth Bradford Holbrook C.M. * 1997 Dundas
Ron W. Ianni C.M. * 1997 Windsor
Roy Edward Laine 1997 Geraldton
Moon Lum * 1997 Toronto
Kathleen Mann * 1997 Toronto
Judith R. Meeks 1997 Toronto
Nancy Anne Raeburn Paul Tsai 1997 Toronto
Jack Rabinovitch C.M. 1997 Toronto
Richard Rohmer O.C. 1997 Collingwood
Bob Rumball C.M. 1997 Barrie
Nalini Stewart 1997 Toronto
Hon. Hillary Mary Weston 1997
Avie Bennett C.C. 1996 Toronto
Huguette Burroughs * 1996 Cornwall
Herbert H. Carnegie C.M. 1996 North York
Jesse Davidson & Mr. John Davidson * 1996 London
Clifford R. Evans 1996 Long Point
The Honourable Gregory T. Evans C.M. * 1996 Toronto
The Right Honourable Ellen Louks Fairclough C.C. * 1996 Hamilton
Amber M. Foulkes 1996 Oakville
Charles M. Godfrey C.M. 1996 Madoc
Kamala-Jean Gopie 1996 Toronto
Chris Austin Hadfield 1996 Milton
Thomas J. Hunter C.M. 1996 Penetanguishene
Arlette Lefebvre C.M. 1996 Toronto
Jeffrey Wan-shu Lo 1996 Etobicoke
Janet Lunn C.M. 1996 Hillier
Trisha Romance 1996 Niagara-on-the-Lake
Etienne Saint-Aubin 1996 Cornwall
Ezra Schabas 1996 Toronto
Albert S. Waxman C.M. * 1996 Toronto
William Arthur Wilkinson 1996 Windsor
Doreen Wicks C.M. * 1996 Toronto
Doris H. Anderson C.C. * 1995 Toronto
Tim Armstrong 1995 Toronto
Harry W. Arthurs O.C. 1995 North York
Douglas Bassett O.C. 1995 Toronto
H. Thomas Beck C.M. 1995 Willowdale
Laurent Belanger 1995 Earlton
Marlene Brant Castellano 1995 Shannoville
Shirley G.E. Carr O.C. * 1995 Niagara Falls
Angela Denise Coughlan * 1995 Toronto
M. Corinne Devlin 1995 Grimsby
Robert Filler 1995 Toronto
J. Ted Hargreaves 1995 North Bay
Elmer W. Iseler O.C. * 1995 Caledon East
Heather Johnston * 1995 Hamilton
Vim Kochhar 1995 Toronto
Linda Lundstrom 1995 Toronto
Lloyd W. Perry * 1995 Toronto
Natavarlal H. Shah 1995 Cornwall
William H. Somerville * 1995 Stratford
Prasanta K. Basu 1994 Unionville
Joan Chalmers C.C. 1994 Toronto
Martin P. Connell O.C. 1994 Toronto
Elsie Cressman * 1994 Kitchener
Lorna deBlicquy * 1994 Dunrobin
Selma Edelstone 1994 Toronto
Nicholas Goldschmidt C.C. * 1994 Toronto
Martha Henry C.C. 1994 London
J. Conrad Lavigne C.M. * 1994 Timmins
Donald C. MacDonald C.M. * 1994 Toronto
The Honourable Flora MacDonald C.C. * 1994 Ottawa
Edwin Mirvish O.C. * 1994 Toronto
Alice Munro 1994 Clinton
Phillip R. Nimmons O.C. 1994 Thornhill
Ted J. Nolan 1994 Sault Ste. Marie
K. George Pedersen 1994 London
Ronald Satok 1994 Toronto
Nelles Silverthorne * 1994 Toronto
Elizabeth A. Thorn * 1994 North Bay
Bryan E. Walls C.M. 1994 Windsor
Roberta Bondar O.C. 1993 Sault Ste Marie
Pat Capponi 1993 Toronto
Jean-Gabriel Castel O.C. 1993 Toronto
Tirone David O.C. 1993 Toronto
Colin D. diCenzo C.M. * 1993 Hamilton
Budhendra Doobay 1993 Oakville
Grace Hartman * 1993 Toronto
Daniel G. Hill O.C. * 1993 Toronto
Thomas V. Hill 1993 Oshweken
Karl J. Kaiser & Mr. Donald J.P. Ziraldo C.M. 1993 Niagara-on-the-Lake
Murray B. Koffler O.C. 1993 Toronto
Benjamin C.Y. Lu 1993 Ottawa
Abbyann Day Lynch C.M. 1993 Toronto
Lois Marshall C.C. * 1993 Toronto
Isabel McLaughlin C.M. * 1993 Toronto
W. Gunther Plaut C.C. * 1993 Toronto
Paul Rekai C.M. * 1993 Toronto
Mary Alice Stuart C.M. * 1993 Toronto
William G. Tamblyn * 1993 Thunder Bay
Shirley Van Hoof 1993 London
The Honourable Lincoln M. Alexander C.C. * 1992 Hamilton
Bromley L. Armstrong C.M. 1992 Pickering
Boris Berlin, O.M. * 1992 Toronto
Pierre Berton C.C. * 1992 Kleinburg
Suzanne Rochon Burnett C.M. * 1992 St. Catharines
Linda D. Crabtree C.M. 1992 St. Catharines
J. Stefan Dupré O.C. * 1992 Toronto
William Hutt C.C. * 1992 Stratford
Germain Lemieux, S.J. C.M. * 1992 Sudbury
The Honourable G. Arthur Martin C.C. * 1992 Toronto
Doris McCarthy C.M. * 1992 Scarborough
Terry Meagher 1992 Toronto
Raymond Moriyama O.C. 1992 Toronto
J. Fraser Mustard C.C. * 1992 Toronto
Oscar Peterson C.C. * 1992 Mississauga
Serafina Petrone * 1992 Thunder Bay
Nancy Pocock * 1992 Toronto
Harry Rasky C.M. * 1992 Toronto
Judith Simser 1992 Kanata
Rose Wolfe C.M. 1992 Willowdale
Gerald Barbeau * 1991 Sudbury
John V. Basmajian O.C. * 1991 Hamilton
Elisabeth Bednar 1991 Toronto
Agnes McCausland Benidickson * 1991 Ottawa
Liona Boyd C.M. 1991 Scarborough
Clara Bernhardt * 1991 Cambridge
Alfred Joseph Casson O.C. * 1991 Toronto
Hugh Clifford Chadderton C.C. * 1991 Ottawa
Frances Dafoe C.M. 1991 Toronto
Dora de Pedery-Hunt O.C. * 1991 Toronto
John Craig Eaton 1991 Toronto
John Evans C.C. * 1991 Toronto
Timothy Findley O.C. * 1991 Cannington
Mary Lou Fox * 1991 Kagawong
Wilbur Howard * 1991 Toronto
The Honourable William G.C. Howland O.C. * 1991 Toronto
Hon. Henry N.R. Jackman 1991
Greta Kraus C.M. * 1991 Toronto
Sim Fai Liu * 1991 Toronto
Veronica O'Reilly 1991 Peterborough
H. Thomas Patterson O.C. * 1991 Toronto
Walter Pitman O.C. 1991 Toronto
Annabel Slaight 1991 Toronto
Arthur Solomon * 1991 Alban
Louis Temporale * 1991 Port Credit
George Rutherford Walker * 1991 Sudbury
Lois Wilson 1991 Toronto
James Archibald * 1990 Guelph
Margaret Atwood C.C. 1990 Toronto
John F. Bailey * 1990 Little Current
Maxwell Enkin C.M. * 1990 Toronto
Maureen Forrester C.C. * 1990 Toronto
Ursula Franklin C.C. * 1990 Toronto
George R. Gardiner O.C. * 1990 Toronto
Stanley George Grizzle C.M. 1990 Toronto
Karen Kain C.C. 1990 Toronto
Vicki Keith C.M. 1990 Toronto
Wilbert Keon O.C. 1990 Dunrobin
Robert McClure C.C. * 1990 Toronto
The Right Honourable Roland Michener C.C. * 1990 Toronto
Roderick Moran * 1990 Toronto
Brian Orser O.C. 1990 Penetanguishene
Clifford Pilkey * 1990 Pickering
Wilfrid Sarazin * 1990 Ottawa
J. Herbert Smith * 1990 Toronto
Kathleen Taylor * 1990 Curve Lake
Jean Woodsworth C.M. * 1990 Toronto
Louis Applebaum C.C. * 1989 Don Mills
The Honourable John W.H. Bassett O.C. * 1989 Toronto
Dorothy Beam * 1989 Pickering
Leonard J. Birchall C.M. * 1989 Kingston
Violet Blackman * 1989 Toronto
Morley Callaghan C.C. * 1989 Toronto
Paul A. Charbonneau * 1989 Windsor
Charles G. Drake C.C. * 1989 London
Anne S. Gribben * 1989 Etobicoke
James M. Ham O.C. * 1989 Toronto
F.Kenneth Hare C.C. * 1989 Oakville
Daniel A. Iannuzzi C.M. * 1989 Toronto
Norman Jewison C.C. 1989 Caledon East
Basil H. Johnston 1989 Richmond Hill
Clifford Lumsdon C.M. * 1989 Etobicoke
Janet Murray 1989 Willowdale
Laure Rièse O.C. * 1989 Toronto
Henry G. Thode C.C. * 1989 Dundas
Eberhard Zeidler O.C. 1989 Toronto
Alexander Baumann O.C. 1988 Sudbury
June Callwood C.C. * 1988 Toronto
Floyd Sherman Chalmers C.C. * 1988 Toronto
Robertson Davies C.C. * 1988 Toronto
Reva Gerstein C.C. 1988 Toronto
Charlotte Lemieux * 1988 Ottawa
Walter Frederick Light O.C. * 1988 Toronto
Gordon Meredith Lightfoot C.C. 1988 Toronto
Dennis McDermott * 1988 Ottawa
The Honourable Pauline McGibbon C.C. * 1988 Toronto
Donald Willard Moore C.M. * 1988 Toronto
Bernice Noblitt * 1988 Gloucester
John Cresswell Parkin C.C. * 1988 Toronto
Beryl Potter C.M. * 1988 Scarborough
John Josiah Robinette C.C. * 1988 Toronto
Murray George Ross O.C. * 1988 Toronto
Robert Bruce Salter C.C. * 1988 Toronto
John Weinzweig O.C. * 1988 Toronto
The Honourable John Black Aird C.C. * 1987 Toronto
Aline Akeson * 1987 Nepean
James Maurice Stockford Careless O.C. * 1987 Toronto
The Honourable William Grenville Davis C.C. 1987 Brampton
Celia Franca C.C. * 1987 Ottawa
Harry Ralph Gairey C.M. * 1987 Toronto
Duncan Lockhart Gordon C.M. * 1987 Toronto
Roger Guindon C.C. * 1987 Ottawa
Dianne Margaret Harkin 1987 Winchester
Arthur Edward Cleeve Horne O.C. * 1987 Toronto
Benjamin Sinclair Johnson C.M. 1987 Scarborough
Franc Renault Joubin C.M. * 1987 Toronto
John Barba-Linardo Lombardi C.M. * 1987 Toronto
Clifford Merle McIntosh C.M. * 1987 Atikokan
Oskar Morawetz C.M. * 1987 Toronto
John Charles Polanyi C.C. 1987 Toronto
Alfred Wellington Purdy O.C. * 1987 Ameliasburgh
James Carl Swail C.M. * 1987 Ottawa
Bessie Touzel * 1987 Toronto
William "Whipper Billy" Watson C.M. * 1987 Sharon
Hon. Lincoln M. Alexander * 1985
Hon. John Black Aird 1980

* Décédé